Program (tentative)

  • This page shows tentative program, which is subject to change. In particular, paper arrangement within each track/workshop may be changed.
  • All oral presentations will be of 25 minutes duration, which includes a 20-minute presentation and 5-minute question and discussion time.
  • We will provide two versions of Proceedings:
    • printed version which contains the first pages of all papers and
    • on-line version which contains full pages of all papers and can be downloded from the Internet.
  • It is recommended to bring a laptop computer to view on-line version at the symposium site.
  • Free WiFi connection will be provided at the symposium site.
  • The dimension of poster board is H1760mm X W1160mm. Push pins to fix posters will be provided at the symposium site.

November 22 (Tue)

Registration: Salon Hall, 13:30-18:00

Graph Golf Competition Workshop: 14:00-17:00

Salon Hall
14:00-14:15Introduction
14:15-14:25Award Ceremony of Graph Golf Competition
14:30-15:10Graph Golf Keynote, Hiroshi Inoue (IBM Research - Tokyo)
15:10-15:50Widest Improvement Award, Takayuki Matsuzaki (Kumamoto University)
15:50-16:30Deepest Improvement Award, Ryosuke Mizuno (Kyoto University)
16:30-17:00Discussion

November 23 (Wed)

Registration: Salon Hall, 9:00-17:00

Room1+2 Room3+4 Room5+6 Room7 Culture Room
9:30-10:30 Keynote1 (Small Hall)
10:30-10:45 break
10:45-12:00 WICS1 Track2A Track3 LHAM1 NCSS
12:00-13:00 Poster-PDAAP,LHAMP,WICSP, NCSSP (Salon Hall)
13:00-13:15 break
13:15-14:15 WICSK PDAAK LHAMK
14:15-14:30 break
14:30-15:45 WICS2 Track2B PDAA1 LHAM2 WADA1
15:45-16:00 break
16:00-17:40 WICS3 Track2C PDAA2 Track1A WADA2
17:50-18:10 Award Ceremony (Small Hall)
18:30- Reception (City Hall)

November 24 (Thu)

Registration: Salon Hall, 9:00-17:00

Room1+2 Room3+4 Room5+6 Room7 Culture Room
9:30-10:30 Keynote2 (Small Hall)
10:30-10:45 break
10:45-12:00 ASON1 GCA1 CSA1 Track2D Track4
12:00-13:00 Poster-AFCAP, ASONP, CSAP,GCAP,WANCP (Salon Hall)
13:00-13:15 break
13:15-14:15 ASONK GCAK AFCAK
14:15-14:30 break
14:30-15:45 ASON2 GCA2 CSA2 Track1B AFCA1
15:45-16:00 break
16:00-17:40 ASON3 WANC1 CSA3 Track5+WICS4 AFCA2
18:00- Banquet (Small Hall)

November 25 (Fri)

Registration: Salon Hall, 9:00-10:30

Room1+2 Room3+4 Room5+6 Room7
9:15-10:15 WANCK CSAK
10:15-10:30 break
10:30-12:10 WANC2 CSA4 AFCA3 ASON4
12:20- Excursion

Track1A

  • Chair: Shinya Okumura (ISIT)
  • Energy Efficient Processing of Fine-Grained Loads in Heterogeneous Server Farms, Joerg Lenhardt and Wolfram Schiffmann
  • Tight Bounds for Two-Hop Delivery in Homogeneous P2P Video Streaming Systems, Hironori Ando and Satoshi Fujita
  • A Self-optimizing Routing Algorithm in a 3-dimensional Virtual Grid Network, Yonghwan Kim and Yoshiaki Katayama
  • Automated Dataset Construction from Web Resources with Tool Kayur, Alexander Kohan, Mitsuharu Yamamoto and Cyrille Artho

Track1B

  • Chair: Yonghwan Kim (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
  • Performance Evaluation of VM-Based Intrusion Tolerant Systems with Poisson Arrivals, Junjun Zheng, Hiroyuki Okamura and Tadashi Dohi
  • An Estimate of the Complexity of the Section Finding Problem on Algebraic Surfaces, Shinya Okumura, Koichiro Akiyama and Tsuyoshi Takagi
  • Finite Computational Structures and Implementations, Attila Egri-Nagy

Track2A

  • Chair: Kenji Kise (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • On-the-fly data compression/decompression mechanism with ExpEther, Hideki Shimura, Takuji Mitsuishi, Masaki Kan, Takashi Yoshikawa and Hideharu Amano
  • Vertical Packet Switching Elevator Network Using Inductive Coupling ThruChip Interface, Akio Nomura, Hiroki Matsutani, Tadahiro Kuroda, Junichiro Kadomoto, Yusuke Matsushita and Hideharu Amano

Track2B

  • Chair: Takashi Nakada (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Performance Comparison of CGRA and Mobile GPU for Light-field Image Processing, Yuttakon Yuttakonkit and Yasuhiko Nakashima
  • An Effective Page Padding Method for RAM Buffer Algorithms to Enhance the SSD Endurance, Eri Ogawa and Kenji Kise
  • A Concurrency Control in Hardware Transactional Memory considering Execution Path Variation, Anju Hirota, Keisuke Mashita and Tomoaki Tsumura

Track2C

  • Chair: Hayato Yamaki (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Towards Ideal Hop Counts in Interconnection Networks with Arbitrary Size, Michihiro Koibuchi, Ikki Fujiwara, Fabien Chaix and Henri Casanova
  • LOREN: A Scalable Routing Method for Layout-conscious Random Topologies, Ryuta Kawano, Hiroshi Nakahara, Ikki Fujiwara, Hiroki Matsutani, Michihiro Koibuchi and Hideharu Amano
  • A Light-weight Content Distribution Scheme for Cooperative Caching in Telco-CDNs, Takuma Nakajima, Masato Yoshimi, Celimuge Wu and Tsutomu Yoshinaga

Track2D

  • Chair: Takeshi Ohkawa (Utsunomiya University)
  • Accelerating BLAST Computation on an FPGA-enhanced PC Cluster, Masato Yoshimi, Celimuge Wu and Tsutomu Yoshinaga
  • CPRtree: A Tree-based Checkpointing Architecture for Heterogeneous FPGA Computing, Hoang Gia Vu, Supasit Kajkamhaeng, Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki and Yasuhiko Nakashima
  • A Cost-effective and Scalable Merge Sorter Tree on FPGAs, Takuma Usui, Thiem Van Chu and Kenji Kise

Track3

  • Chair: Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City University)
  • Formulation of Energy Consumption in WSNs with Progress-Based Nearest Forwarding Policy, Sho Sasaki, Yuichi Miyaji and Hideyuki Uehara
  • Set-to-Set Disjoint Paths in Tori, Keiichi Kaneko and Antoine Bossard
  • Performance Evaluation of Multiuser Digital Color Shift Keying using Pseudo-Noise code with on-off signaling, Fuminori Sato, Yusuke Kozawa and Yohtaro Umeda

Track4

  • Chair: Hiroyuki Sato (The University of Tokyo)
  • A Semantic Dataflow Logger Connecting Java Objects and Database Rows and Columns, Toshio Ito and Yu Kaneko
  • Topology-Aware Data Aggregation for High Performance Collective MPI-IO on a Multi-Core Cluster System, Yuichi Tsujita, Atsushi Hori, Toyohisa Kameyama and Yutaka Ishikawa

Track5+WICS4

  • Chair: Shoichi Hirose (University of Fukui)
  • On the Tightness of Deterministic Identity-Based Signatures, Naoto Yanai
  • Cold Boot Attack Methods for the Discrete Logarithm Problem, Hwei-Ming Ying and Noboru Kunihiro
  • Parallelized Side-Channel Attack Resisted Scalar Multiplication Using q-Based Addition-Subtraction k-chains, Kittiphop Phalakarn, Kittiphon Phalakarn and Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn
  • Evaluation of Latch-based PUFs Implemented on 40nm ASICs, Naoya Torii, Dai Yamamoto and Tsutomu Matsumoto

AFCA1

  • Chair: Jean-Baptiste Yunès (Université Paris Diderot)
  • Computation based on signal random fluctuation in asynchronous cellular automata, Wen-Li Xu and Jia Lee
  • Pattern Formation and Computation by Autonomous Chemical Reaction Diffusion Model Inspired by Cellular Automata, Ibuki Kawamata, Takuto Hosoya, Fumi Takabatake, Ken Sugawara, Shin-Ichiro Nomura, Teijiro Isokawa, Ferdinand Peper, Masami Hagiya and Satoshi Murata
  • Universal 2-State 24-Neighborhood Asynchronous Cellular Automaton with Inner-Independent Open Rule, Susumu Adachi, Jia Lee, Ferdinand Peper and Hiroshi Umeo

AFCA2

  • Chair: Katsunobu Imai (Hiroshima University, Japan)
  • On limiting measures for a class of one-dimensional linear cellular automata, Masato Takei
  • Cellular Automaton Modelling of SDP System and its Applications in 1D Traffic Flow, Akiyasu Tomoeda

AFCA3

  • Chair: Takao Namiki (Hokkaido University)
  • Synchronizing the Squad with (Almost) Arbitrary Cut Ratio, Luidnel Maignan and Jean-Baptiste Yunès
  • On the ergodicity of one-dimensional linear cellular automata with additive error, Ryouta Kouduma and Masato Takei
  • Particle Complexity of Universal Finite Number-Conserving Cellular Automata, Artiom Alhazov and Katsunobu Imai

ASON1

  • Chair: Kenji Leibnitz (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)
  • On Sensor Fusion for Location-based Recommender Systems, Juergen Dunkel
  • Performance Evaluation of Participatory Sensing Scheme using Delay Tolerant Networking, Hiro Onishi and Takuya Asaka
  • Information Dissemination Scheme Using Mobile Agents in Autonomous Clustering-based Heterogeneous Wireless Networks, Takeshi Hashimoto, Ryota Ito, Tomoyuki Ohta and Yoshiaki Kakuda

ASON2

  • Chair: Satoshi Ozahata (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • A Channel Assignment Extension of Active Access-Point Configuration Algorithm for Elastic WLAN System under Limited Channels, Md. Selim Al Mamun, Sumon Kumar Debnath, Kyaw Soe Lwin and Nobuo Funabiki
  • A Minimax Approach for Access-Point Setup Optimization Using Throughput Measurements in IEEE802.11n Wireless Networks, Kyaw Soe Lwin, Nobuo Funabiki, Khin Khin Zaw, Md. Selim Al Mamun and Minoru Kuribayashi
  • A Minimum Contention Window Control Method for Lowest Priority Based Collision History of Wireless LAN, Tomoki Hanzawa and Shigetomo Kimura

ASON3

  • Chair: Juergen Dunkel (FH Hannover - University for Applied Sciences and Arts)
  • Deterministic Construction of Artificial Scale-Free Networks with Designated Maximum Degree, Naoki Takeuchi and Satoshi Fujita
  • Impact of Fluctuating Goals on Adaptability of Evolvable VNF Placement Method, Mari Otokura, Kenji Leibnitz, Yuki Koizumi, Daichi Kominami, Tetsuya Shimokawa and Masayuki Murata
  • Polling-Based P2P File Sharing with High Success Rate and Low Communication Cost, Kouhei Ootani and Satoshi Fujita
  • Workflow Support based on Mobile Data Stream Management System, Jiwang Xu, Yukikazu Nakamoto and Shingo Akiyama

ASON4

  • Chair: Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Improving Consistency of Parallel Emulation for Multi-hop Wireless Ad-hoc Network, Yusuke Yamazaki, Timothy Girry Kale, Satoshi Ohzahata and Toshihiko Kato
  • On Availability and Energy Consumption of the Fast Connection Establishment Method by Using Bluetooth Classic and Bluetooth Low Energy, Nobuhiro Kajikawa, Yuya Minami, Eitaro Kohno and Yoshiaki Kakuda

CSA1

  • Chair: Yuichiro Shibata (Nagasaki Univ., Japan)
  • Introducing PSO for Optimal Packet Scheduling of Collective Communication, Takashi Yokota, Kanemitsu Ootsu and Takeshi Ohkawa
  • File Placing Control for Improving the I/O Performance of Hadoop in Virtualized Environment, Kenji Nakashima, Eita Fujishima and Saneyasu Yamaguchi
  • Evaluation of Task Mapping on Multicore Neural Network Accelerators, Satoshi Shindo, Momoka Ohba, Tomoaki Tsumura and Shinobu Miwa

CSA2

  • Chair:Shinobu Miwa (Univ. of Electro-Communications, Japan)
  • Stop the World: A Lightweight Runtime Power-Capping Mechanism for FPGAs, Keisuke Fujimoto, Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki and Yasuhiko Nakashima
  • Exploiting Bloom Filters for Saving Power Consumption of Auto-Memoization Processor, Masayoshi Fujii, Yuuki Sato, Tomoaki Tsumura and Yasuhiko Nakashima
  • Implementing Breadth-First Search on a compact supercomputer Suiren, Takuji Mitsuishi, Takahiro Kaneda, Sunao Torii and Hideharu Amano

CSA3

  • Chair: Masato Yoshimi (Univ. of Electro-Communications, Japan)
  • Last Path Caching: A Simple Way to Remove Redundant Memory Accesses of Path ORAM, Naoki Fujieda, Ryo Yamauchi and Shuichi Ichikawa
  • Hardware Supported Marking for common Garbage Collections, Shinji Kawamura and Tomoaki Tsumura
  • FPGA-based real-time object tracking using a particle filter with stream architecture, Akane Tahara, Yoshiki Hayashida, Theint Theint Thu, Yuichiro Shibata and Kiyoshi Oguri
  • FPGA-based Annealing Processor for Ising Model, Chihiro Yoshimura, Masato Hayashi, Takuya Okuyama and Masanao Yamaoka

CSA4

  • Chair: Naoki Fujieda (Toyohashi Univ. of Technology, Japan)
  • PGASUS: A Framework for C++ Application Development on NUMA Architectures, Wieland Hagen, Max Plauth, Felix Eberhardt, Frank Feinbube and Andreas Polze
  • CPU Meets VR: A Scalable 3D Representation of Manycores for Behavior Analysis, Hiromasa Kato, Satoshi Shimaya, Keisuke Fujimoto, Tomoya Kameda, Tran Thi Hong, Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki and Yasuhiko Nakashima
  • Towards Automating Multi-dimensional Data Decomposition for Executing a Single-GPU Code on a Multi-GPU System, Ryotaro Sakai, Fumihiko Ino and Kenichi Hagihara
  • A Rapid Verification Framework for Developing Multi-core Processor, Kouki Kayamuro, Takahiro Sasaki, Yuki Fukazawa and Toshio Kondo

GCA1

  • Chair: Jacir L. Bordim (University of Brasilia)
  • Performance Evaluation of Parallelizing Algorithm using Spanning Tree for Stream-based Computing, Guyue Wang, Koichi Wada and Shinichi Yamagiwa
  • A Fast Hybrid Approach for Stream Compaction on GPUs, Vernon Rego, Janche Sang and Chansu Yu
  • How to Speed Up CUDA-WSat-PcL by 5x, Heng Liu, Arrvindh Shriraman and Eugenia Ternovska

GCA2

  • Chair: Ken-Ichi Ishikawa (Hiroshima University)
  • GPU-Accelerated Bulk Computation of the Eigenvalue Problem for Many Small Real Non-symmetric Matrices, Hiroki Tokura, Takumi Honda, Yasuaki Ito, Koji Nakano, Mitsuya Nishino, Yushiro Hirota and Masami Saeki
  • Accelerating Ant Colony Optimization for the Vertex Coloring Problem on the GPU, Ryouhei Murooka, Yasuaki Ito and Koji Nakano
  • A Memory-Access-Efficient Implementation of the Approximate String Matching Algorithm on GPU, Lucas Saad, Jacir Bordim, Yasuaki Ito and Koji Nakano

LHAM1

  • A User-Defined Code Transformation Approach to Overlapping MPI Communication with Computation, Yasuharu Hayashi, Hiroyuki Takizawa and Hiroaki Kobayashi
  • Towards performance portability through locality-awareness for applications using one-sided communication primitives, Huan Zhou and José Gracia

LHAM2

  • Xevdriver: A software system supporting XML-based source-to-source code transformations on Fortran program, Reiji Suda and Hiroyuki Takizawa
  • A Directive Generation Approach Using User-defined Rules, Kazuhiko Komatsu, Ryusuke Egawa, Hiroyuki Takizawa and Hiroaki Kobayashi
  • The Importance of Dynamic Load Balancing among OpenMP Thread Teams for Irregular Workloads, Xiong Xiao, Shoichi Hirasawa, Hiroyuki Takizawa and Hiroaki Kobayashi

PDAA1

  • Chair: Nicola Santoro (Carleton University, Canada)
  • A hardware sorter for almost sorted sequences, with FPGA implementations, Naoaki Harada, Naoyuki Matsumoto, Koji Nakano and Yasuaki Ito
  • Prediction of Future Loads using Neural Networks for Energy-Efficient Computing, Joerg Lenhardt, Wolfram Schiffmann and Stefan Jannevers
  • An MPI-based Framework for Processing Spatial Vector Data on Heterogeneous Distributed Systems, Kouichi Araki and Taiki Shimbo

PDAA2

  • Chair: Kouichi Araki (GODAI KAIHATSU Corporation, Japan)
  • A mapping heuristic for minimizing message latency in massively distributed MCTS, Alonso J. Gragera Aguaza and Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn
  • On the Complexity of Distributed Wake-Up, Stefan Dobrev, Rastislav Kralovic and Nicola Santoro
  • An asynchronous P system for MAX-SAT, Junichiro Imatomi and Akihio Fujiwara

WICS1

  • Chair: Naoto Yanai (Osaka University)
  • Auto and Cross Correlation of Well Balanced Sequence Over Odd Characteristic Field, Ali Md. Arshad, Yasuyuki Nogami, Hiroto Ino and Satoshi Uehara
  • Isomorphic Mapping for Ate-based Pairing over KSS Curve of Embedding Degree 18, Md. Al-Amin Khandaker and Yasuyuki Nogami
  • Implementation of a Revocable Group Signature Scheme with Compact Revocation List Using Accumulator, Nasima Begum, Toru Nakanishi, Shahidatul Sadiah and Md. Ezharul Islam

WICS2

  • Chair: Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University)
  • SQL Injection Attack Detection Method using Expectation Criterion, Linghuan Xiao, Shinichi Matsumoto, Tomohisa Ishikawa and Kouichi Sakurai
  • Process mining meets malware evolution : a study of the behavior of malicious code, Mario Luca Bernardi, Marta Cimitile and Francesco Mercaldo
  • Memory access monitoring and disguising of process information to avoid attacks to essential services, Masaya Sato, Toshihiro Yamauchi and Hideo Taniguchi

WICS3

  • Chair: Toru Nakanishi (Hiroshima University)
  • Cheating Detectable Secret Sharing Scheme Suitable for Implementation, Hidetaka Hoshino and Satoshi Obana
  • A Password-Protected Secret Sharing based on Kurosawa-Desmedt Hybrid Encryption, Takahiro Arai and Satoshi Obana
  • Decryption of Frequent Password Hashes in Rainbow Tables, Hwei-Ming Ying and Noboru Kunihiro
  • Lightweight Hashing Using Lesamnta-LW Compression Function Mode and MDP Domain Extension, Asraf Akhimullah and Shoichi Hirose

WANC1

  • Chair: Takashi Yokota (Utsunomiya University)
  • Fork Bomb Attack Mitigation by Process Resource Quarantine, Gaku Nakagawa and Shuichi Oikawa
  • Data Protection for Cross-Border Live Migration in Multi-Cloud Environment, Yuichi Hashi, Toshihiro Uchibayashi, Seira Hidano, Shinsaku Kiyomoto, Abdur Rahim, Takuo Suganuma and Masahiro Hiji
  • Design and implementation of an application state migration mechanism between Android devices, Kohei Sato, Koichi Mouri and Shoichi Saito

WANC2

  • Chair: Shuichi Ichikawa (Toyohashi University of Technology)
  • On The Performance Evaluation of Multi-Channel MAC Protocols, Marcos Fagundes Caetano and Jacir Bordim
  • An Interconnection Network Exploiting Trade-off Between Routing Table Size and Path Length, Kieu Thanh Chung, Truong Thao Nguyen, Nguyen Khanh Van, Ikki Fujiwara and Michihiro Koibuchi
  • Service Identification by Packet Inspection based on N-grams in Multiple Connections, Masaki Hara, Shinnosuke Nirasawa, Aki Nakao, Masato Oguchi, Shu Yamamoto and Saneyasu Yamaguchi
  • Automatic Generation of Temporal Feature Vectors with Application to Tourism Recommender Systems, Guan-Shen Fang, Sayaka Kamei and Satoshi Fujita

AFCAP

  • Zeta function of a class of subshifts of Dyck shift, Takao Namiki and Ken Saito
  • The Firing Squad Synchronization Problem on higher-dimensional CA with multiple updating cycles, Luca Manzoni, Antonio E. Porreca and Hiroshi Umeo
  • An Asynchronous Updating Scheme for a Cellular Logic Memory Array, Teijiro Isokawa, Ferdinand Peper, Shoji Ishibashi, Toshifumi Minemoto and Nobuyuki Matsui

ASONP

  • Communication Link Switching Method Based on Destination IP Address for Power Savings, Masato Nishiguchi and Shigetomo Kimura

CSAP

  • A Cost and Performance Analytical Model for Large-scale On-chip Interconnection Networks, Takanori Kurihara and Yamin Li
  • Feasibility study for building hybrid storage system consisting of non-volatile DIMM and SSD, Kazuichi Oe, Takeshi Nanri and Koji Okamura
  • A Power Estimation Method for Mesh-based Photonic NoC Routing Algorithms, Michael Meyer, Yuichi Okuyama and Abderazek Ben Abdallah
  • A Serial Booth Multiplier Using Ring Oscillator, Daichi Okamoto, Masafumi Kondo, Tomoyuki Yokogawa, Yoshihiro Sejima, Kazutami Arimoto and Yoichiro Sato
  • Toward a Database Refactoring Support Tool, Kohei Hamaji and Yukikazu Nakamoto

GCAP

  • Experimental Evaluation of a GPU-based Frequent Subgraph Miner using Synthetic Databases, Tatsuya Toki and Tomonobu Ozaki

LHAMP

  • A case study of the running time fluctuation of application, Kiyoshi Kumahata and Kazuo Minami

PDAAP

  • Collaborative Development Environment in Peer-to-Peer Networks, Martin Thodi and Satoshi Fujita

WICSP

  • Biometric Bit String Generation from Handwritten Signatures on a Smart Device, Taiki Sowa, Suguru Sunada, Yasushi Yamazaki and Takeru Miyazaki

WANCP

  • Proposal of Lambda Architecture Adoption for Real Time Predictive Maintenance, Yoji Yamato, Hiroki Kumazaki and Yoshifumi Fukumoto
  • A Study on Object Lifetime in GC of Android Applications, Shintaro Hamanaka, Shun Kurihara, Shoki Fukuda, Masato Oguchi and Saneyasu Yamaguchi
  • A hotel recommendation system based on reviews: What do you attach importance to?, Koji Takuma, Junya Yamamoto, Sayaka Kamei and Satoshi Fujita
  • An Evaluation of the Parallella Architecture for the Convex Hull Computation, Keisuke Nakata and Yasuaki Ito
  • Initial Study of Reconfigurable Neural Network Accelerators, Momoka Ohba, Satoshi Shindo, Shinobu Miwa, Tomoaki Tsumura, Hayato Yamaki and Hiroki Honda

WADA1

  • Chair: Toshimitsu Masuzawa (Osaka Univ.)
  • Partial Gathering of Mobile Agents in Rings and Trees, Fukuhito Ooshita
  • Uniform Deployment of Mobile Agents in Asynchronous Unidirectional Rings, Masahiro Shibata
  • Asynchronous Membrane Computings for Solving Computationally Hard Problems, Akihiro Fujiwara

WADA2

  • Chair: Yoshiaki Katayama (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
  • A Survey on Self-stabilizing Distributed Approximation Algorithms, Sayaka Kamei
  • Population Protocols and Loose-stabilization, Yuichi Sudo
  • Low-Congestion Shortcuts and Graph Classes, Taisuke Izumi

NCSS

  • Chair: Marcos Fagundes Caetano (University of Brasilia)
  • An autonomous distributed algorithm based on calling behavior of frogs for a connected dominating set, Rei Tsutsui and Akihiro Fujiwara
  • Distributed algorithms for capturing a target using autonomous mobile robots, Yuto Kodama and Akihiro Fujiwara
  • Control of Automatic Door by Using Kinect Sensor, Xuanang Feng, Yuina Yazawa, Yi Zuo and Eisuke Kita

NCSSP

  • A Research on sensibility expression analysis of individual in regional variation bused on Twitter, Abdunabi Ubul and Hidekazu Kakei
  • (NO-SHOW) Real-time Spoken Keywords Spotting in Media Stream Networks, Azarakhsh Jalalvand and Poona Bahrebar
  • Dynamic Temperature Aware Routing Protocol over Ad hoc Networks at Fire Sites, Youngduk Kim, Gukjin Son, Soon Kwon and Wooyoung Jung
  • Photomosaic Generation by Rearranging Divided Images, Yi Yang, Yasuaki Ito and Koji Nakano
  • A Study of Fault-Tolerant Architecture Using Dynamic Partial Reconfiguration, Seiya Ogido, Chikatoshi Yamada, Kei Miyagi and Shuichi Ichikawa