Program Committee

Track 1

  • Akihiro Fujiwara, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Track Chair
  • Susumu Matsumae, Saga University, Track Chair
  • Mattia D'Emidio, University of L'Aquila; Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI)
  • Stéphane Devismes, VERIMAG UMR 5104
  • Man Duhu, Swansea University
  • Masaru Fukushi, Yamaguchi University
  • Jing Gong, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Qianping Gu, Simon Fraser University
  • Teijiro Isokawa, University of Hyogo
  • Chuzo Iwamoto, Hiroshima University
  • Xiaohong Jiang, Future University Hakodate, Japan
  • Genaro Juarez Martinez, University of the West of England
  • Hirotsugu Kakugawa, Ryukoku University
  • Sayaka Kamei, Hiroshima University
  • Yosuke Kikuchi, Tsuyama National College of Technology
  • Yonghwan Kim, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Anissa Lamani, EISTI
  • Jia Lee, Chongqing University
  • Yamin Li, Hosei University
  • Luca Manzoni, Università degli Studi di Trieste
  • Ami Marowka, Bar-Ilan University
  • Bruno Martin, Univ. Nice-Sophia Antipolis
  • Gabriele Mencagli University of Pisa
  • Eiji Miyano Kyushu Institute of Technology
  • Hiroaki Mukaidani Hiroshima University
  • Takayuki Nagoya Tottori University of Environmental Studies
  • Kazuhiko Ohno Mie University
  • Hirotaka Ono Nagoya University
  • Fukuhito Ooshita NAIST
  • Tomonobu Ozaki Nihon University
  • Max Plauth Hasso Plattner Institute
  • Jonas Posner Uni Kassel
  • Victor Poupet Université Montpellier 2
  • Gokarna Sharma Kent State University
  • Daisuke Takafuji Hiroshima University
  • Yasuhiko Takenaga The University of Electro-Communications
  • Jerry Trahan Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge

Track 2

  • Ikki Fujiwara, National Institute of Informatics, Track Chair
  • Shinya Takamaeda, University of Tokyo, Track Chair
  • Akram Ahmed, AIST
  • Eishi Arima, The University of Tokyo
  • Thiem Van Chu, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Naoki Fujieda, Aichi Institute of Technology
  • Masahiro Goshima, National Institute of Informatics
  • Yohei Hasegawa, KIOXIA
  • Shoichi Hirasawa, Tohoku University
  • Hidetsugu Irie, The University of Tokyo
  • Ryuta Kawano, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Kise Kenji, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Ryohei Kobayashi, University of Tsukuba
  • Shinobu Miwa, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Takaaki Miyajima, Riken AICS
  • Takashi Nakada, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
  • Kohta Nakashima, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.
  • Yasuhiko Nakashima, NAIST
  • Hiroaki Nishi, Keio University
  • Shugo Ogawa, Hitachi, Ltd.
  • Kanemitsu Ootsu, Utsunomiya University
  • Yasunori Osana, University of the Ryukyus
  • Ioannis Papaefsfathiou, Technical University of Crete
  • Max Plauth, Hasso Plattner Institute
  • Ryuichi Sakamoto, The University of Tokyo
  • Masayuki Sato, Tohoku University
  • Shimpei Sato, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Yukinori Sato, Toyohashi University of Technology
  • Ryota Shioya, The University of Tokyo
  • Truong Thao Nguyen, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
  • Shinichi Yamagiwa, University of Tsukuba
  • Yoshiki Yamaguchi, University of Tsukuba
  • Hayato Yamaki, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Takashi Yokota, Utsunomiya University

Track 3

  • Satoshi Fujita, Hiroshima University, Track Chair
  • Eitaro Kohno, Hiroshima City University, Track Chair
  • Masaki Aida, Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Takuya Asaka, Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Jacir Bordim, University of Brasília (UnB)
  • Christian Esposito, University of Napoli “Federico II”
  • Yukinobu Fukushima, Okayama University
  • Yoshiaki Kakuda, Hiroshima City University
  • Jiro Katto, Waseda University
  • Gen Kitagata, Tohoku University
  • Teruaki Kitasuka, Hiroshima University
  • Hisashi Koga, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Yoshifumi Manabe, Kogakuin University
  • Pietro Manzoni, Universitat Politècnica de València
  • Yukikazu Nakamoto, University of Hyogo
  • Yuusuke Nakano, NTT
  • Hiroyasu Obata, Hiroshima City University
  • Yuichi Ohsita, Osaka University
  • Hiraku Okada, Nagoya University
  • Yasunori Owada, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
  • Chisa Takano, Graduate School of Information Sciences, Hiroshima City University
  • Yosuke Tanigawa, Osaka Prefecture University
  • Hideki Tode, Osaka Prefecture University
  • Eiji Utsunomiya, KDDI R&D Laboratories, Inc.
  • Isaac Woungang, Ryerson University
  • Bai Xuefeng, Mazda
  • Nariyoshi Yamai, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Hiroshi Yamamoto, Ritsumeikan University
  • Yoji Yamato, NTT
  • Norihiko Yoshida, Saitama University
  • Kiyohito Yoshihara, KDDI R&D Laboratories, Inc.

Track 4

  • Kouzou Ohara, Aoyama Gakuin University, Track Chair
  • Hiroyuki Sato, The University of Tokyo, Track Chair
  • Hidenao Abe, Bunkyo University
  • Alessio Botta, University of Napoli Federico II
  • Taufik Djatna, Industrial System Engineering DAT–Bogor Agric Univ Indonesia
  • Julio Cezar Estrella, University of São Paulo
  • Sofia Fernandes, Laboratory of Artificial Intelligence and Decision Support
  • Ken-Ichi Fukui, Osaka University
  • Takayasu Fushimi, Tokyo University of Technology
  • Takuya Harada, Aoyama Gakuin University
  • Shuichi Ichikawa, Toyohashi University of Technology
  • Akihiro Inokuchi, Kwansei Gakuin University
  • Naoshi Kaneko, Aoyama Gakuin University
  • Chung-Ta King, National Tsing Hua University
  • Jiamou Liu, The University of Auckland
  • Takeshi Morita, Aoyama Gakuin University
  • Hidemoto Nakada, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
  • Kazuaki Nakamura, Osaka University
  • Takeshi Nanri, Kyushu University
  • Takahiro Nishigaki, Aoyama Gakuin University
  • Naoko Nitta, Osaka University
  • Ana Nogueira, LIAAD - INESC TEC
  • Kazunori Ogata, IBM Research - Tokyo
  • Yoshiaki Okubo, Hokkaido University
  • Tomonobu Ozaki, Nihon University
  • Aizaz Sharif, FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences
  • Yuichiro Shibata, Nagasaki University
  • Shinichi Shirakawa, Yokohama National University
  • Henrique Shishido, Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Kosuke Takano, Kanagawa Institute of Technology
  • Shigeaki Tanimoto, CHIBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • Noriyasu Yamamoto, Fukuoka Institute of Technology
  • Yoshitaka Yamamoto, Shizuoka University
  • Motoki Yatsu, Aoyama Gakuin University
  • Kenichi Yoshida, University of Tsukuba
  • Tetsuya Yoshida, Nara Women's University

Track 5

  • Toru Nakanishi, Hiroshima University, Track Chair
  • Yasuyuki Nogami, Okayama University, Track Chair
  • Hiroaki Anada, University of Nagasaki
  • Thomas Austin, San Jose State University
  • Chen-Mou Cheng, Kanazawa University
  • Franco Chiaraluce, Università Politecnica delle Marche
  • Masayuki Fukumitsu, Hokkaido Information University
  • Shoichi Hirose, University of Fukui
  • Masaki Inamura, Tokyo Denki University
  • Kengo Iokibe, Okayama University
  • Yuichi Komano, Toshiba Corporation
  • Kenichi Kourai, Kyushu Institute of Technology
  • Minoru Kuribayashi, Okayama University
  • Yoshifumi Manabe, Kogakuin University
  • Mamoru Mimura, National Defense Academy
  • Takaaki Mizuki, Tohoku University
  • Sumio Morioka, Interstellar Technologies Inc.
  • Toshihiro Ohigashi, Tokai University
  • Tetsushi Ohki, Shizuoka University
  • Katsuyuki Okeya, Hitachi High-Technologies Corporation
  • Kazumasa Omote, University of Tsukuba
  • Ryuichi Sakai, Osaka Electro-Communication University
  • Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University
  • Hwajeong Seo, Pusan National University
  • Yoshiaki Shiraishi, Kobe University
  • Masaaki Shirase, Future University Hakodate
  • Yuji Suga, Internet Initiative Japan Inc.
  • Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn, The University of Tokyo
  • Kenichi Takahashi, Tottori University
  • Satoshi Uehara, The University of Kitakyushu
  • Lihua Wang, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)
  • Naoto Yanai, Osaka University