Program Committee

Track1: Algorithms and Applications

  • Track chair: Susumu Matsumae, Saga University
  • Gianlorenzo D'Angelo, Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI)
  • Jens Breitbart, Bosch CC-DA
  • Stéphane Devismes, VERIMAG UMR 5104
  • Swan Dubois, UPMC Sorbonne Universités & Inria
  • Man Duhu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology
  • Masaru Fukushi, Yamaguchi University
  • Jing Gong, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Teofilo Gonzalez, University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Qianping Gu, Simon Fraser University
  • Xiaohong Jiang, Future University Hakodate, Japan
  • Hirotsugu Kakugawa, Osaka University
  • Sayaka Kamei, Graduate School of Engineering, Hiroshima University
  • Yosuke Kikuchi, Tsuyama National College of Technology
  • Yonghwan Kim, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Anissa Lamani, Kyushu University
  • Yamin Li, Hosei University
  • Ami Marowka, Bar-Ilan University
  • Gabriele Mencagli, University of Pisa
  • Eiji Miyano, Kyushu Institute of Technology
  • Hiroaki Mukaidani, Hiroshima University
  • Takayuki Nagoya, Tottori University of Environmental Studies
  • Hirotaka Ono, Kyushu University
  • Fukuhito Ooshita, NAIST
  • Victor Poupet, Université Montpellier 2
  • Lavanya Ramapantulu, National University of Singapore
  • Daniel Sun, Data61/CSIRO
  • Daisuke Takafuji, Hiroshima University
  • Yasuhiko Takenaga, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Jerry Trahan, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge
  • Shingo Yamaguchi, Yamaguchi University
  • Hiroshi Yamamoto, Nagaoka University of Technology

Track 2: Architecture and Computer System

  • Track chair: Shinya Takamaeda, Hokkaido University
  • Eishi Arima, University of Tokyo
  • Costas Busch, Lousiana State University
  • Tatsuhiro Chiba, IBM Research - Tokyo
  • Keisuke Dohi, MitsubishiElectric
  • Martti Forsell, VTT
  • Naoki Fujieda, Toyohashi University of Technology
  • Ikki Fujiwara, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
  • Masahiro Goshima, National Institute of Informatics
  • Shoichi Hirasawa, TOHOKU University
  • Hidetsugu Irie, the University of Tokyo
  • Hyeran Jeon, San Jose State University
  • Kise Kenji, Tokyo Tech
  • Ryohei Kobayashi, University of Tsukuba
  • Michihiro Koibuchi, National Institute of Informatics
  • Sumeet S. Kumar, Delft University of Technology
  • Hiroki Matsutani, Keio University
  • Max Plauth, Hasso Plattner Institute
  • Shinobu Miwa, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Takaaki Miyajima, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
  • Takashi Nakada, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
  • Yasuhiko Nakashima, NAIST
  • Hiroaki Nishi, Keio Univ.
  • Shugo Ogawa, NEC Corporation
  • Takeshi Ohkawa, Utsunomiya University
  • Kanemitsu Ootsu, Utsunomiya University
  • Yasunori Osana, University of the Ryukyus
  • Ioannis Papaefsfathiou, Technical University of Crete
  • Ryuichi Sakamoto, The University of Tokyo
  • Masayuki Sato, Graduate School of Information Sciences, Tohoku University
  • Shimpei Sato, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Yukinori Sato, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Ryota Shioya, Nagoya University
  • Hideki Takase, Kyoto University
  • Tomoaki Tsumura, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Shinichi Yamagiwa, University of Tsukuba
  • Yoshiki Yamaguchi, University of Tsukuba
  • Hayato Yamaki, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Takashi Yokota, Utsunomiya University

Track 3: Networking and Grid

  • Track Chair: Yoshiaki Kakuda, Hiroshima City University
  • Masaki Aida, Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Mehdi Assefi, University of Georgia
  • Jacir Bordim, University of Brasília (UnB)
  • Kong Cheng, Applied Communication Sciences, Inc
  • Yukinobu Fukushima, Okayama University
  • Nobuo Funabiki, Okayama University
  • Shigemi Ishida, Kyushu University
  • Atsushi Ito, Utsunomiya University
  • Gen Kitagata, Tohoku University
  • Hisashi Koga, University of Electro-Communications
  • Yoshifumi Manabe, Kogakuin University
  • Pietro Manzoni, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia
  • Takumi Miyoshi, Shibaura Institute of Technology
  • Osamu Mizuno, Kogakuin University
  • Hiroaki Morino, Shibaura Insitute of Technology
  • Yuusuke Nakano, NTT
  • Yukikazu Nakamoto, University of Hyogo
  • Masahide Nakamura, Kobe University
  • Hidenori Nakazato, Waseda University
  • Yoshihiro Niitsu, Shibaura Institute of Technology
  • Hiroyasu Obata, Hiroshima City University
  • Satoshi Ohzahata, The university of electro-communications
  • Hiraku Okada, Nagoya University
  • Björn Scheuermann, Humboldt University of Berlin
  • Iwens Sene-junior, Federal University of Goias, Brazil
  • Eiji Utsunomiya, KDDI R&D Laboratories, Inc.
  • Xiaoyan Wang, Ibaraki University
  • Bai Xuefeng, Mazda
  • Nariyoshi Yamai, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Satoru Yamano, NEC
  • Yoji Yamato, NTT

Track 4: Software and Middleware

  • Track chair: Hiroyuki Sato, The University of Tokyo
  • Toyokazu Akiyama, Kyoto Sangyo University
  • Cristian Borcea, NJIT
  • Taufik Djatna, Bogor Agric Univ Indonesia
  • Yukinobu Fukushima Okayama University
  • Shuichi Ichikawa, Toyohashi University of Technology
  • Atsushi Kanai, HOSEI University
  • Toru Kobayashi, Nagasaki University
  • Lei Ma, The University of Tokyo
  • Yasuhiko Morimoto, Hiroshima University
  • Hidemoto Nakada, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
  • Takeshi Nanri, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Kazunori Ogata, IBM Research - Tokyo
  • Takeshi Oishi, The University of Tokyo
  • Hiroyuki Okamura, Hiroshima University
  • Yoshihiro Oyama, University of Tsukuba
  • Krishna Reddy, Polepalli IIIT-H
  • Md. Anisuzzaman Siddique, University of Rajshahi
  • Shigeaki Tanimoto, CHIBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • Nariyoshi Yamai, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Yuichi Tsujita, RIKEN AICS
  • Noriyasu Yamamoto, Fukuoka Institute of Technology

Track 5: Information and Communication Security

  • Chair: Toru Nakanishi, Hiroshima University
  • Hiroaki Anada, University of Nagasaki
  • Thomas Austin, San Jose State University
  • Chen-Mou Cheng, National Taiwan University
  • Masayuki Fukumitsu, Hokkaido Information University
  • Takuya Hayashi, Kobe University
  • Shoichi Hirose, University of Fukui
  • Kengo Iokibe, Okayama University
  • Yuichi Komano, Toshiba Corporation
  • Minoru Kuribayashi, Okayama University
  • Yoshifumi Manabe, Kogakuin University
  • Takaaki Mizuki, Tohoku University
  • Sumio Morioka, Interstellar Technologies Inc.
  • Yasuyuki Nogami, Okayama University
  • Toshihiro Ohigashi, Tokai University
  • Tetsushi Ohki, Shizuoka University
  • Katsuyuki Okeya, Hitachi High-Technologies Corporation
  • Kazumasa Omote, University of Tsukuba
  • Ryuichi Sakai, Osaka Electro-Communication University
  • Yumi Sakemi, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.
  • Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University
  • Yoshiaki Shiraishi, Kobe University
  • Masaaki Shirase, Future University Hakodate
  • Yuji Suga, Internet Initiative Japan Inc.
  • Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn, The University of Tokyo
  • Kenichi Takahashi, Tottori University
  • Satoshi Uehara, The University of Kitakyushu
  • Lihua Wang, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
  • Naoto Yanai, Osaka University