Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
program [2019/10/12 13:57]
nakano [Track1B]
program [2019/10/16 16:05] (current)
nakano [Track1B]
Line 29: Line 29:
 |9:​30-10:​15| ​ [[keynotes#​candar_keynote_A|CANDAR Keynote A]]  |  |  | |9:​30-10:​15| ​ [[keynotes#​candar_keynote_A|CANDAR Keynote A]]  |  |  |
 |10:​15-10:​30| ​ break  |||| |10:​15-10:​30| ​ break  ||||
-|10:​30-11:​45| ​ 3talks:​Track5A ​ |  [[#​PDAA1]] ​ |  Track4A ​ |  Track2A ​ |+|10:​30-11:​45| ​ 3talks:[[#Track5A]]  ​| ​ [[#​PDAA1]] ​ |  ​[[#Track4A]]  ​|  ​[[#Track2A]]  |
 |11:​50-12:​50| ​ Lunch+Poster([[#​ASON_POSTER|ASON]],​[[#​PDAA_POSTER|PDAA]],​[[#​SUSCW_POSTER|SUWCW]],​[[#​WICS_POSTER|WICS]],​NCSS)(Exibition Room, 1B)  |||| |11:​50-12:​50| ​ Lunch+Poster([[#​ASON_POSTER|ASON]],​[[#​PDAA_POSTER|PDAA]],​[[#​SUSCW_POSTER|SUWCW]],​[[#​WICS_POSTER|WICS]],​NCSS)(Exibition Room, 1B)  ||||
 |12:​50-13:​00| ​ break  |||| |12:​50-13:​00| ​ break  ||||
 |13:​00-13:​40| ​ [[keynotes#​wics_keynote|WICS Keynote]] ​ |  [[keynotes#​pdaa_keynote|PDAA Keynote]] ​ |  |  | |13:​00-13:​40| ​ [[keynotes#​wics_keynote|WICS Keynote]] ​ |  [[keynotes#​pdaa_keynote|PDAA Keynote]] ​ |  |  |
 |13:​45-14:​00| ​ break  |||| |13:​45-14:​00| ​ break  ||||
-|14:​00-15:​15| ​ 3 talks:​Track5B ​ |  [[#​PDAA2]] ​ |  Track4B ​ |  Track2B ​ |+|14:​00-15:​15| ​ 3 talks:[[#Track5B]]  ​| ​ [[#​PDAA2]] ​ |  ​[[#Track4B]]  ​|  ​[[#Track2B]]  |
 |15:​15-15:​30| ​ break  ||||  |15:​15-15:​30| ​ break  ||||
-|15:​30-17:​10| ​ 4 talks:​WICS1 ​ |  [[#​PDAA3]] ​ |  [[#​Track3]] ​ |  [[#​SUSCW2]] ​ |+|15:​30-17:​10| ​ 4 talks:[[#WICS1]]  ​| ​ [[#​PDAA3]] ​ |  [[#​Track3]] ​ |  [[#​SUSCW2]] ​ |
 |17:​15-| ​ Organizer meeting ​ |||| |17:​15-| ​ Organizer meeting ​ ||||
 |19:​00-| ​ Reception ([[http://​dejimawharf.com/​en/​dragonworld|Dragon World]]) ​ |||| |19:​00-| ​ Reception ([[http://​dejimawharf.com/​en/​dragonworld|Dragon World]]) ​ ||||
Line 42: Line 42:
  
 ^    ^ Room 9-10 (6F)  ^  Room 2 (2F)  ^  Room 3 (2F)  ^  Room 4 (3F)  ^ ^    ^ Room 9-10 (6F)  ^  Room 2 (2F)  ^  Room 3 (2F)  ^  Room 4 (3F)  ^
-|8:​30-12:​00| ​ Boat cruse to the Battleship island ​ |||+|8:​30-12:​00| ​ Boat cruse to the Battleship island  ​||||
 |13:​00-17:​30| ​ Registration (Exibition Room, 1B)  ||||  |13:​00-17:​30| ​ Registration (Exibition Room, 1B)  |||| 
 |13:​30-14:​15| ​ [[keynotes#​gca_keynote|GCA Keynote]] ​ |  [[keynotes#​ason_keynote|ASON Keynote]] ​ |  |  | |13:​30-14:​15| ​ [[keynotes#​gca_keynote|GCA Keynote]] ​ |  [[keynotes#​ason_keynote|ASON Keynote]] ​ |  |  |
 |14:​15-14:​30| ​ Break  |||| |14:​15-14:​30| ​ Break  ||||
-|14:​30-15:​45| ​ 3talks:​[[#​GCA1]] ​ |  ASON1  |  [[#​Track1A]] ​ |  Track5C ​ |+|14:​30-15:​45| ​ 3talks:​[[#​GCA1]] ​ |  ​[[#ASON1]]  ​| ​ [[#​Track1A]] ​ |  ​[[#Track5C]]  |
 |15:​45-16:​00| ​ Break  |||| |15:​45-16:​00| ​ Break  ||||
-|16:​00-17:​40| ​ 4talks:​[[#​GCA2]] ​ |  ASON2  |  [[#​Track1B]]/​[[#​WANC1]] ​ |  WICS2  |+|16:​00-17:​40| ​ 4talks:​[[#​GCA2]] ​ |  ​[[#ASON2]]  ​| ​ [[#​Track1B]]/​[[#​WANC1]] ​ |  ​[[#WICS2]]  |
 |17:​40-17:​45| ​ Break  ||||  |17:​40-17:​45| ​ Break  |||| 
 |17:​45-18:​00| ​ Award Ceremony ​ |  |  | |17:​45-18:​00| ​ Award Ceremony ​ |  |  |
Line 59: Line 59:
 |9:​30-10:​15| ​ [[keynotes#​candar_keynote_B|CANDAR Keynote B]]  |  |  | |9:​30-10:​15| ​ [[keynotes#​candar_keynote_B|CANDAR Keynote B]]  |  |  |
 |10:​15-10:​30| ​ break  |||| |10:​15-10:​30| ​ break  ||||
-|10:​30-11:​45| ​ 3 talks:​[[#​WANC2]] ​ |  CSA1  |  Track5D ​ |  NCSS1  |+|10:​30-11:​45| ​ 3 talks:​[[#​WANC2]] ​ |  ​[[#CSA1]]  ​|  ​[[#Track5D]]  ​| ​ NCSS1  |
 |11:​50-12:​50| ​ Lunch+Poster([[#​CSA_POSTER|CSA]],​[[#​GCA_POSTER|GCA]],​[[#​WANC_POSTER|WANC]],​NCSS) (Exibition Room, 1B)  |||| |11:​50-12:​50| ​ Lunch+Poster([[#​CSA_POSTER|CSA]],​[[#​GCA_POSTER|GCA]],​[[#​WANC_POSTER|WANC]],​NCSS) (Exibition Room, 1B)  ||||
 |12:​50-13:​00| ​ break  |||| |12:​50-13:​00| ​ break  ||||
 |13:​00-13:​40| ​ [[keynotes#​wanc_keynote|WANC Keynote]] ​ |  [[keynotes#​csa_keynote|CSA Keynote]] ​ |  | |13:​00-13:​40| ​ [[keynotes#​wanc_keynote|WANC Keynote]] ​ |  [[keynotes#​csa_keynote|CSA Keynote]] ​ |  |
 |13:​45-14:​00| ​ break  |||| |13:​45-14:​00| ​ break  ||||
-|14:​00-15:​15| ​ 3 talks:​[[#​WANC3]] ​ |  CSA2  |  WICS3  |  NCSS2  |+|14:​00-15:​15| ​ 3 talks:​[[#​WANC3]] ​ |  ​[[#CSA2]]  ​|  ​[[#WICS3]]  ​| ​ NCSS2  |
 |15:​15-15:​30| ​ break  ||||  |15:​15-15:​30| ​ break  ||||
-|15:​30-17:​10| ​ 4 talks:​[[#​WANC4]] ​ |  CSA3  |  WICS4  |  NCSS3  |+|15:​30-17:​10| ​ 4 talks:​[[#​WANC4]] ​ |  ​[[#CSA3]]  ​|  ​[[#WICS4]]  ​| ​ NCSS3  |
 |18:​30-| ​ Farewell Party ([[https://​nagasakidejima.jp/​%E5%86%85%E5%A4%96%E5%80%B6%E6%A5%BD%E9%83%A8%E3%83%AC%E3%82%B9%E3%83%88%E3%83%A9%E3%83%B3|Naigai Club Restaurant]] at [[https://​nagasakidejima.jp/​en/​|Dejima]]) ​ |||| |18:​30-| ​ Farewell Party ([[https://​nagasakidejima.jp/​%E5%86%85%E5%A4%96%E5%80%B6%E6%A5%BD%E9%83%A8%E3%83%AC%E3%82%B9%E3%83%88%E3%83%A9%E3%83%B3|Naigai Club Restaurant]] at [[https://​nagasakidejima.jp/​en/​|Dejima]]) ​ ||||
  
Line 72: Line 72:
  
 ====Track1A==== ====Track1A====
 +  * Chair: Sayaka Kamei (Hiroshima University)
   * 37 Effective Decentralized ​ Energy ​ Restoration ​ by a Mobile Robot, Eman Omar, Paola Flocchini and Nicola Santoro   * 37 Effective Decentralized ​ Energy ​ Restoration ​ by a Mobile Robot, Eman Omar, Paola Flocchini and Nicola Santoro
   * 66 Revised Pulse Algorithm for Elementary Shortest Path Problem with Resource Constraints,​ Jiaxin Li and Xin Han   * 66 Revised Pulse Algorithm for Elementary Shortest Path Problem with Resource Constraints,​ Jiaxin Li and Xin Han
Line 77: Line 78:
  
 ====Track1B==== ====Track1B====
 +  * Chair: Sushanta Karmakar (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)
   * 85 Efficient GPU Implementations to Compute the Diameter of a Graph, Daisuke Takafuji, Koji Nakano and Yasuaki Ito   * 85 Efficient GPU Implementations to Compute the Diameter of a Graph, Daisuke Takafuji, Koji Nakano and Yasuaki Ito
   * 96 Folded Bloom Filter for High Bandwidth Memory, with GPU implementations,​ Masatoshi Hayashikawa,​ Koji Nakano, Yasuaki Ito and Ryota Yasudo   * 96 Folded Bloom Filter for High Bandwidth Memory, with GPU implementations,​ Masatoshi Hayashikawa,​ Koji Nakano, Yasuaki Ito and Ryota Yasudo
   * 48 A Novel Color Image Representation Approach for Content-Based Image Retrieval, Cheng-Hsien Liu, Chang-Hsing Lee, Jau-Ling Shih and Chin-Chuan Han   * 48 A Novel Color Image Representation Approach for Content-Based Image Retrieval, Cheng-Hsien Liu, Chang-Hsing Lee, Jau-Ling Shih and Chin-Chuan Han
 +
 +====Track2A====
 +  * 22 Data-Transfer-Bottleneck-Less Architecture for FPGA-Based Quantum Annealing Simulation,​ Chia-Yin Liu, Hasitha Waidyasooriya and Masanori Hariyama
 +  * 73 Benchmarks for FPGA-Targeted High-Level-Synthesis,​ Hasitha Waidyasooriya,​ Yasuaki Iimura and Hariyama Masanori
 +  * 15 Hybrid storage system to achieve efficient use of fast memory area,​ Kazuichi Oe and Takeshi Nanri
 +
 +====Track2B====
 +  * 102 A Resource-efficient Weight Sampling Method for Bayesian Neural Network Accelerators,​ Yuki Hirayama, Tetsuya Asai, Masato Motomura and Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki
 +  * 104 GPGPU Implementation of Variational Bayesian Gaussian Mixture Models,​ Hiroki Nishimoto, Takashi Nakada and Yasuhiko Nakashima
  
 ====Track3==== ====Track3====
Line 86: Line 97:
   * 25 Siva -- The IPFS Search Engine,​ Nawras Khudhur and Satoshi Fujita   * 25 Siva -- The IPFS Search Engine,​ Nawras Khudhur and Satoshi Fujita
   * 34 Fog-Assisted Virtual Reality MMOG with Ultra Low Latency,​ Tsuyoshi Yoshihara and Satoshi Fujita   * 34 Fog-Assisted Virtual Reality MMOG with Ultra Low Latency,​ Tsuyoshi Yoshihara and Satoshi Fujita
 +
 +====Track4A====
 +  * 54 Function Identification in Android Binaries with Deep Learning, Aizaz Sharif and Mohammad Nauman
 +  * 62 CNN Architecture for Surgical Image Segmentation Systems with Recursive Network Structure to Mitigate Overfitting,​ Taito Manabe, Koki Tomonaga and Yuichiro Shibata
 +
 +====Track4B====
 +  * 10 A Tensor Factorization on Rating Prediction for Recommendation by Feature Extraction from Reviews, Yang Sun, Guan-Shen Fang and Sayaka Kamei
 +  * 80 How to Improve the Cohesion of a Social Network? A Structural Perspective,​ Ruochen Jiang, Jiamou Liu, Yong Yu and Wu Chen
 +  * 88 Extraction of Characteristic Subgraph Patterns with Support Threshold from Databases of Floor Plans, Tomonobu Ozaki
 +
 +====Track5A====
 +  * 49 Almost Optimal Cheating-Detectable $(2,2,n)$ Ramp Secret Sharing Scheme, Tomoki Agematsu and Satoshi Obana
 +  * 36 A Performance Analysis and Evaluation of SIDH with Several Classes of the Quadratic Extension Fields, Yuki Nanjo, Masaaki Shirase, Takuya Kusaka and Yasuyuki Nogami
 +  * 99 A Side-Channel Attack using Order 8 Rational Points against Curve25519 on an 8-Bit Microcontroller,​ Yoshinori Uetake, Keiji Yoshimoto, Yuta Kodera, Leo Weissbart, Takuya Kusaka and Yasuyuki Nogami
 +
 +====Track5B====
 +  * 50 Decomposing the Inverse of a Masked Vector in an Isomorphic GF for Perfectly Masked S-Box, Yuta Kodera, Yuki Taketa, Takuya Kusaka and Yasuyuki Nogami
 +  * 114 Evaluating a Side-Channel Resistance against Order 4 Rational Points in Arduino Cryptography Library, Keiji Yoshimoto, Yoshinori Uetake, Yuta Kodera, Takuya Kusaka and Yasuyuki Nogami
 +  * 20 An Efficient MQ-based Signature in the QROM, Hiroki Furue, Dung Hoang Duong and Tsuyoshi Takagi
 +
 +====Track5C====
 +  * 5 Implementation of a Strongly Robust Identity-Based Encryption Scheme over Type-3 Pairings, Hiroshi Okano, Keita Emura, Takuya Ishibashi, Toshihiro Ohigashi and Tatsuya Suzuki
 +  * 52 DroidCaps:​ Orientation-based Malware Analysis for Android through Capsule Networks, Mohammad Nauman, Sohail Khan and Toqeer Ali Syed
 +  * 64 A Label-based Approach for Automatic Identifying Adversarial Examples with Image Transformation,​ Dang Duy Thang and Toshihiro Matsui
 +
 +====Track5D====
 +  * 87 Threat Analysis of Fake Virus Alerts Using WebView Monitor, Yuta Imamura, Rintaro Orito, Kritsana Chaikaew, Célia Manardo, Pattara Leelaprute, Masaya Sato and Toshihiro Yamauchi
 +  * 40 An ANN Based Sequential Detection Method for Balancing Performance Indicators of IDS, Hao Zhao, Yaokai Feng, Hiroshi Koide and Kouichi Sakurai
 +  * 8 Framework for Detecting ControlCommandInjection Attacks on Industrial ControlSystems(ICS),​ Farhad Rasapour, Edoardo Serra and Hoda Mehrpouyan
  
 ===== Workshops ===== ===== Workshops =====
 +====ASON1====
 +  * 141 Cooperative Update Mechanism of Cache Update Method Based on Content Update Dynamic Queries for Named Data Networking, Takatoshi Miwa and Shigetomo Kimura
 +  * 144 CWC: Simple and Stateless AQM Capable of Handling High Priority Thin Flows to Prevent Bufferbloat,​ Kyosuke Kubota and Shigetomo Kimura
 +  * 157 A State Space Reduction Method for Model Checking of  Wireless Multi-hop Network Routing Protocols Focusing on Topologies,​ Hideharu Kojima and Naoto Yanai
 +
 +====ASON2====
 +  * 167 On the Effect of BLE Beacons on Fast Bluetooth Connection Establishment Scheme, Yuya Minami, Ryohei Saka, Eitaro Kohno and Yoshiaki Kakuda
 +  * 175 On the Secure Dispersed Data Transfer-Oriented Path Construction Method for Different ID Trees in WSNs, Kazuki Fujita, Eitaro Kohno and Yoshiaki Kakuda
 +  * 109 A congestion avoidance for adaptive streaming over ICN using bitrate feedback from in-network nodes, Rei Nakagawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamamoto and Toshihiko Kato
 +  * 26 LARSS: A Rider Scoring System to Mitigate Fraud in TNVS,​ Lawrence Earl Carandang, Carl Dizon, Wilbert Jethro Limjoco and Lew Andrew Tria
 +
 +====CSA1====
 +  * 32 Evaluation of a Chained Systolic Array with High-Speed Links, Jun Iwamoto, Renyuan Zhang and Yasuhiko Nakashima
 +  * 61 A Memory-Bandwidth-Efficient ​ Word2vec Accelerator Using OpenCL for FPGA, Tomoki Shoji, Hasitha Waidyasooriya,​ Taisuke Ono, Masanori Hariyama, Yuichiro Aoki, Yuki Kondoh and Yaoko Nakagawa
 +  * 183 A Pre-routing Net Wirelength Prediction Method Using an Optimized Convolutional Neural Network, Ryota Watanabe, Yuki Katshuda, Qian Zhao and Takaichi Yoshida
 +
 +====CSA2====
 +  * 41 A Programmable Approximate Calculation Unit Employing Time-Encoded Stochastic Computing Elements, Van Tinh Nguyen, Tati Erlina, Renyuan Zhang and Yasuhiko Nakashima
 +  * 106 Fast Interrupt Handling Scheme By Using Interrupt Wake-Up Mechanism, Ryo Wada, Masayuki Takeda and Nobuyuki Yamasaki
 +  * 93 Deadlock-Free Layered Routing for Infiniband Networks, Ryuta Kawano, Hiroki Matsutani and Hideharu Amano
 +
 +====CSA3====
 +  * 105 GPU-based Decompression using the 842 Algorithm, Max Plauth and Andreas Polze
 +  * 182 Throughput-Optimal Hardware Implementation of LZW Decompression on the FPGA, Hiroshi Kagawa, Yasuaki Ito and Koji Nakano
 +
 +
  
 ====GCA1==== ====GCA1====
Line 127: Line 193:
   * 74 Interactive Cultivation System for the Future IoT-based Agriculture,​ Kesevan Veloo, Hayate Kojima, Shogo Takata, Masashi Nakamura and Hironori Nakajo   * 74 Interactive Cultivation System for the Future IoT-based Agriculture,​ Kesevan Veloo, Hayate Kojima, Shogo Takata, Masashi Nakamura and Hironori Nakajo
   * 151 Analysis of factors influencing global carbon dioxide emission characteristics using panel data and evaluation of their impact , Yoshiomi Otsuka   * 151 Analysis of factors influencing global carbon dioxide emission characteristics using panel data and evaluation of their impact , Yoshiomi Otsuka
 +
 +==== WICS1 ====
 +  * 69 Provable Security of the Ma-Tsudik Forward-Secure Sequential Aggregate MAC Scheme, Shoichi Hirose and Junji Shikata
 +  * 76 A New Higher Order Differential of BIG, Naoki Shibayama, Yasutaka Igarashi and Toshinobu Kaneko
 +  * 86 Neural-Network-Based Pseudo-Random Number Generator Evaluation Tool for Stream Ciphers, Hayato Kimura, Takanori Isobe and Toshihiro Ohigashi
 +  * 107 Mutual Relationship between the Neural Network Model and Linear Complexity for Pseudorandom Binary Number Sequence, Yuki Taketa, Yuta Kodera, Shogo Tanida, Takuya Kusaka, Yasuyuki Nogami, Norikazu Takahashi and Satoshi Uehara
 +
 +==== WICS2 ====
 +  * 17 Construction and Evaluation of Attribute-Based Challenge-and-Response Authentication scheme on Asymmetric Bilinear Map, Kotaro Chinen and Hiroaki Anada
 +  * 149 An Efficient Anonymous Reputation System for Crowd Sensing, Shahidatul Sadiah and Toru Nakanishi
 +  * 103 ECC Atomic Block against Strong Side-Channel Attacks using Binary Curves, Yusuke Takemura, Keisuke Hakuta and Naoyuki Shinohara
 +  * 142 A preliminary study on methods to eliminate short fruitless cycles for Pollard’s rho method for ECDLP over BN curves,​ Hiromasa Miura, Rikuya Matsumura, Ken Ikuta, Sho Joichi, Takuya Kusaka and Yasuyuki Nogami
 +
 +==== WICS3 ====
 +  * 123 Security Bug Detection Through Dynamic Taint Analysis in Scala, Ashoory
 +  * 23 Reliable Decentralized Oracle with Mechanisms for Verification and Disputation,​ Limao Ma, Kosuke Kaneko, Subodh Sharma and Kouichi Sakurai
 +  * 21 Reduction of Classifier Size and Acceleration of Classification Algorithm in Malware Detection Mechanism using Processor Information,​ Kazuki Koike, Ryotaro Kobayashi and Masahiko Katoh
 +
 +==== WICS4====
 +  * 146 Identifying Useful Features for Malware Detection in the Ember Dataset Yoshihiro Oyama and Hirotaka Kokubo
 +  * 44 A Covert System Identification Attack on Constant Set-point Control Systems Tyler Phillips, Hoda Mehrpouyan, John Gardner and Stephen Reese
 +  * 79 Image-based Unknown Malware Classification with Few-Shot Learning Models Kien Tran, Hiroshi Sato and Masao Kubo