Program Committee

Track 1

  • Mattia D'Emidio (University of L'Aquila; Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI))
  • St?phane Devismes (VERIMAG UMR 5104)
  • Man Duhu (Hiroshima University)
  • Martti Forsell (VTT)
  • Masaru Fukushi (Yamaguchi University)
  • Jing Gong (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Teofilo Gonzalez (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  • Qianping Gu (Simon Fraser University)
  • Teijiro Isokawa (University of Hyogo)
  • Chuzo Iwamoto (Hiroshima University)
  • Xiaohong Jiang (Future University Hakodate, Japan)
  • Genaro Juarez Martinez (University of the West of England)
  • Hirotsugu Kakugawa (Osaka University)
  • Sayaka Kamei (Department of Information Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Hiroshima University)
  • Yosuke Kikuchi (Tsuyama National College of Technology)
  • Yonghwan Kim (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
  • Anissa Lamani (EISTI)
  • Jia Lee (Chongqing University)
  • Yamin Li (Hosei University)
  • Luidnel Maignan (LACL, Universit? Paris-Est Cr?teil)
  • Luca Manzoni ()
  • Ami Marowka (Bar-Ilan University)
  • Bruno Martin (Univ. Nice-Sophia Antipolis)
  • Gabriele Mencagli (University of Pisa)
  • Eiji Miyano (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Hiroaki Mukaidani (Hiroshima University)
  • Takayuki Nagoya (Department of Information Systems, Tottori University of Environmental Studies)
  • Kazuhiko Ohno (Mie University)
  • Hirotaka Ono (Nagoya University)
  • Fukuhito Ooshita (NAIST)
  • Tomonobu Ozaki (Nihon University)
  • Max Plauth (Hasso Plattner Institute)
  • Jonas Posner (Uni Kassel)
  • Victor Poupet (Universit? Montpellier 2)
  • Gokarna Sharma (Kent State University)
  • Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace)
  • Pradip Srimani (Clemson University)
  • Daisuke Takafuji (Hiroshima University)
  • Yasuhiko Takenaga (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Jerry Trahan (Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge)
  • Hiroshi Yamamoto (Nagaoka University of Technology)
  • Jiangtao Yin (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Track 2

  • Eishi Arima (The University of Tokyo)
  • Costas Busch (Lousiana State University)
  • Tatsuhiro Chiba (IBM Research - Tokyo)
  • Naoki Fujieda (Aichi Institute of Technology)
  • Masahiro Goshima (Information Systems Architecture Science Research Division, National Institute of Informatics)
  • Shoichi Hirasawa (Tohoku University)
  • Hidetsugu Irie (The University of Tokyo)
  • Kise Kenji (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Sumeet S. Kumar (Delft University of Technology)
  • Shinobu Miwa (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Takashi Nakada (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Kohta Nakashima (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
  • Yasuhiko Nakashima (NAIST)
  • Hiroaki Nishi (Keio University)
  • Shugo Ogawa (Hitachi, Ltd.)
  • Takeshi Ohkawa (Tokai University)
  • Kanemitsu Ootsu (Utsunomiya University)
  • Yasunori Osana (University of the Ryukyus)
  • Ioannis Papaefsfathiou (Technical University of Crete)
  • Max Plauth (Hasso Plattner Institute)
  • Lavanya Ramapantulu (International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad)
  • Masayuki Sato (Tohoku University)
  • Shimpei Sato (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Yukinori Sato (Toyohashi University of Technology)
  • Ryota Shioya (The University of Tokyo)
  • Hideki Takase (Kyoto University)
  • Shinichi Yamagiwa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Yoshiki Yamaguchi (University of Tsukuba)
  • Hayato Yamaki (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Takashi Yokota (Utsunomiya University)

Track 3

  • Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
  • Jacir Bordim (University of Bras?lia (UnB))
  • Kong Cheng (Perspecta)
  • Christian Esposito (University of Napoli “Federico II”)
  • Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama University)
  • Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama University)
  • Shigemi Ishida (Kyushu University)
  • Tomoya Kawakami (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Gen Kitagata (Tohoku University)
  • Teruaki Kitasuka (Hiroshima University)
  • Hisashi Koga (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Eitaro Kohno (Hiroshima City University)
  • Yoshifumi Manabe (Kogakuin University)
  • Pietro Manzoni (Universitat Polit?cnica de Val?ncia)
  • Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Yukikazu Nakamoto (University of Hyogo)
  • Yuusuke Nakano (NTT)
  • Yoshihiro Niitsu (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Hiroyasu Obata (Hiroshima City University)
  • Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka University)
  • Satoshi Ohzahata (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Hiraku Okada (Nagoya University)
  • Kenichi Takahashi ()
  • Eiji Utsunomiya (KDDI R&D Laboratories, Inc.)
  • Bai Xuefeng (Mazda)
  • Nariyoshi Yamai (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
  • Norihiko Yoshida (Division of Mathematics, Electronics and Informatics, Saitama University)

Track 4

  • Thiago Andrade (INESC TEC)
  • Alessio Botta (University of Napoli Federico II)
  • Taufik Djatna (Industrial System Engineering DAT–Bogor Agric Univ Indonesia)
  • Sofia Fernandes (Laboratory of Artificial Intelligence and Decision Support)
  • Ken-Ichi Fukui (Osaka University)
  • Takayasu Fushimi (Tokyo University of Technology)
  • Joao Gama (University of Porto)
  • Shuichi Ichikawa (Toyohashi University of Technology)
  • Akihiro Inokuchi (Kwansei Gakuin University)
  • Atsushi Kanai (HOSEI University)
  • Naoshi Kaneko (Aoyama Gakuin University)
  • Toru Kobayashi (Nagasaki University)
  • Lei Ma (Kyushu University)
  • Yasuhiko Morimoto (Hiroshima University)
  • Takeshi Morita (Keio University)
  • Hidemoto Nakada (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
  • Takeshi Nanri (Kyushu University)
  • Takahiro Nishigaki (Aoyama Gakuin University)
  • Ana Nogueira (LIAAD - INESC TEC)
  • Kazunori Ogata (IBM Research - Tokyo)
  • Yoshiaki Okubo (Hokkaido University)
  • Yoshihiro Oyama (University of Tsukuba)
  • Tomonobu Ozaki (Nihon University)
  • Shinichi Shirakawa (Yokohama National University)
  • Yoshiyuki Shoji (Aoyama Gakuin University)
  • Md. Anisuzzaman Siddique (University of Rajshahi)
  • Shigeaki Tanimoto (CHIBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY)
  • Noriyasu Yamamoto (Fukuoka Institute of Technology)
  • Yoshitaka Yamamoto ()
  • Motoki Yatsu ()
  • Tetsuya Yoshida (Nara Women's University)
  • Yuya Yoshikawa (STAIR Lab, Chiba Institute of Technology)

Track 5

  • Hiroaki Anada (University of Nagasaki)
  • Thomas Austin (San Jose State University)
  • Chen-Mou Cheng (Osaka University)
  • Franco Chiaraluce (Universit? Politecnica delle Marche)
  • Masayuki Fukumitsu (Hokkaido Information University)
  • Shoichi Hirose (University of Fukui)
  • Masaki Inamura (Division of Information System Design, School of Science and Engineering, Tokyo Denki University)
  • Kengo Iokibe (Okayama University)
  • Yuichi Komano (Toshiba Corporation)
  • Kenichi Kourai (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Minoru Kuribayashi (Okayama University)
  • Yoshifumi Manabe (Kogakuin University)
  • Mamoru Mimura (National Defense Academy)
  • Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku University)
  • Sumio Morioka (Interstellar Technologies Inc.)
  • Toshihiro Ohigashi (Tokai University)
  • Tetsushi Ohki (Shizuoka University)
  • Katsuyuki Okeya (Hitachi High-Technologies Corporation)
  • Kazumasa Omote (University of Tsukuba)
  • Ryuichi Sakai (Osaka Electro-Communication University)
  • Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu University)
  • Hwajeong Seo (Pusan National University)
  • Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Kobe University)
  • Masaaki Shirase (Future University Hakodate)
  • Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc.)
  • Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn (The University of Tokyo)
  • Kenichi Takahashi (Tottori University)
  • Satoshi Uehara (The University of Kitakyushu)
  • Lihua Wang (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT))